Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring walking tours to make your visit more entertaining, the 1-bedroom Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa Les Abymes is nearly a 25-minute walk from the TAONABA Mangrove House. The villa can host up to 2 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a sunbathing terrace.
The heart of Les Abymes can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of this accommodation, and such culture-oriented venues as the Morne-a-l'Eau Cemetery are 7 km away. The Catholic Church of St. Peter and St. Paul is around 15 minutes by car from Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa, while the three-level Musee Saint-John Perse Municipal Museum is approximately 20 minutes away by car. Situated 8 km from the Church of Massabielle, the Les Abymes property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are hairdryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.
This Les Abymes accommodation offers a kitchenette, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Route Desraviniere bus stop is also just moments from this Les Abymes holiday home.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Coffee shop
- Smoke detectors
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa?
Guests of Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How far is Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa from Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport and Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa is $123. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Bienvenue Chez Angie Villa, be sure to explore Les Abymes's main landmarks, including TAONABA Maison de la mangrove (2.1 km), the three-level Musee Saint-John Perse Municipal Museum (7 km), and Catholic Church of St. Peter and St. Paul, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive.